Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MOUNT ST JAMES, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 2DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£18,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+24.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£18,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,600
+18.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£11,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+106.5%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2DR
← Back to All Properties