Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 55, JEVINGTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4EH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2014
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£93,000
+5.7%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£88,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,000
+1.1%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000
+104.7%
Sold on 8 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£42,500
+49.1%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+16.3%
Sold on 29 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500
+16.7%
Sold on 18 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4EH
← Back to All Properties