Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.9%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£397,500
+84.9%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+160.6%
Sold on 14 April 2009
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JH
← Back to All Properties