Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MARSH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 2AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,950
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,950
+24.9%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+20.3%
Sold on 26 February 2020
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+35.7%
Sold on 12 January 2015
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2AD
← Back to All Properties