Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SHAKESPEARE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+25.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+48.1%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+35.8%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5AG
← Back to All Properties