Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, SHEFFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+14.3%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5TN
← Back to All Properties