Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, RICHMOND CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+20.5%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,500
+35.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+78.6%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+106.3%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2TH
← Back to All Properties