Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PLOUGH CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+18.1%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£262,500
+38.2%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,950
+11.7%
Sold on 5 August 2014
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-5.6%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+9.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+173.3%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 23 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 9AD
← Back to All Properties