Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, CURTIS AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3UN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.8%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+55.8%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+15.9%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,500
+17.4%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+14.5%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+19.0%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+32.6%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 10 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3UN
← Back to All Properties