Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MEADOWSIDE MEWS, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 4DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+15.9%
Sold on 2 October 2024
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000
+11.0%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+2.9%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+118.2%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4DB
← Back to All Properties