Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BEATRICE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 4BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+45.9%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+13.0%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,950
+80.0%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+30.4%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 4BB
← Back to All Properties