56, TEMPEST AVENUE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN6 5JX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£725,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+190.0%
Price Change
+£475,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£725,000+190.0%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+0.4%
Sold on 19 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000+156.7%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 20 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1