39, BRECK BANK, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG22 9XQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+60.0%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+189.9%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500-1.3%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
-£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 1 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1