Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, ESSEX ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£118,000
+42.2%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+12.2%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+124.2%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+13.8%
Sold on 28 October 1999
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 2BU
← Back to All Properties