49, HEATHER CLOSE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX18 1TF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£267,000+21.4%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+150.0%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+39.7%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1