Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LANGLEY GARDENS, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£387,500
+4.7%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+85.0%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2QF
← Back to All Properties