Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BANYARD WAY, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1UQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+13.6%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
+4.6%
Sold on 8 October 2020
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£273,500
Sold on 24 August 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1UQ
← Back to All Properties