Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+64.6%
Sold on 9 June 2022
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+15.0%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,995
+163.4%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Terraced
+£71,345 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,650
Sold on 23 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties