Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, EDWARD STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 0HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,995
Last Sold Price
2 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£44,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£294,995
+18.0%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+47.0%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,050
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 0HB
← Back to All Properties