Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+93.7%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8AJ
← Back to All Properties