Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CLAIFE CLOSE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+59.1%
Sold on 19 July 2022
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+253.8%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£126,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,750
Sold on 23 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2LL
← Back to All Properties