56, ELDER AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 0LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£174,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.8%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£174,000+114.8%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000+37.3%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000-5.6%
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+525.0%
Sold on 8 December 1995
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 30 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1