Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BANK VIEW, BRADFORD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 2AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,450
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£24,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,450
+12.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+60.0%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-12.8%
Sold on 27 May 2008
Semi-Detached
-£18,371 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,371
Sold on 23 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD11 2AG
← Back to All Properties