Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HERNE DOWN, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+8.2%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+136.1%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 12 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 3BA
← Back to All Properties