Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£303,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£303,000
-2.3%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+49.0%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+38.7%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Terraced
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+114.4%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties