8, CHANTRY ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK42 7QU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£393,500
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.8%
Price Change
+£193,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£393,500+96.8%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+166.7%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+33.9%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1