Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PRESTON STREET WEST, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£126,000
+40.0%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+66.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8HG
← Back to All Properties