Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MAIN ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+45.9%
Sold on 22 May 2003
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+54.2%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8AP
← Back to All Properties