29, PRINCESS DIANA DRIVE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 0DY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+216.5%
Price Change
+£855,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,250,000+216.5%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Detached
+£855,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000+63.3%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Detached
+£153,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£241,950
Sold on 7 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1