Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MYERS CLOSE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£7,499 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
-3.0%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
-£7,499 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+24.4%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Terraced
+£48,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD10 9QG
← Back to All Properties