Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, OVERFIELD CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,000
+25.1%
Sold on 11 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,500
+5.4%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+40.2%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0JX
← Back to All Properties