Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, BROOKROYD LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 0DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+26.5%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-13.0%
Sold on 27 January 2014
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 0DA
← Back to All Properties