22, RUFUS CLOSE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1BG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£730,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+224.4%
Price Change
+£505,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£730,000+224.4%
Sold on 4 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£505,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+26.8%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500+42.0%
Sold on 8 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 7 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1