9, BLENHEIM AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6AZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£20,956 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+19.2%
Sold on 15 January 2025
Terraced
+£20,956 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,044+220.7%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
+£75,044 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000-3.5%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1