Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 40, PRIEST HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+8.2%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+60.7%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 11 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7RY
← Back to All Properties