39, WASDALE GARDENS, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH

PE4 7ZT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£173,000+64.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000-9.9%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500+40.4%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000+115.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500-1.3%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 27 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1