Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+6.2%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+30.0%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£53,706 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,294
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FD
← Back to All Properties