Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHRISTIE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.9%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+64.4%
Sold on 14 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NG
← Back to All Properties