Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,500
Last Sold Price
20 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£244,500
+24.1%
Sold on 20 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+35.9%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+5.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+53.3%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties