Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SHERWOOD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,500
+32.3%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+65.7%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9RZ
← Back to All Properties