Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, OCEAN ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-16.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+35.2%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3DX
← Back to All Properties