Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THE BELFRY, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+18.1%
Sold on 21 March 2001
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7GA
← Back to All Properties