6, SHELLEY STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 6EF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,500+36.1%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000+12.0%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950+1.6%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+110.3%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+143.8%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1