Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, WAVENEY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£202,500
+10.4%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,500
+11.2%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+61.0%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DG
← Back to All Properties