Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SKY VIEW COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, HENFIELD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+7.3%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
-17.9%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Detached
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+173.5%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 15 December 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN5 9HN
← Back to All Properties