Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ORCHARD CLOSE, UXBRIDGE, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UB9 4BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£281,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£34,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£281,000
+13.8%
Sold on 26 July 2011
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,950
+104.4%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£126,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,800
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in UB9 4BB
← Back to All Properties