Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MYRTLE COTTAGE, KESWICK, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA12 5ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£232,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+70.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000
-6.3%
Sold on 22 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+163.2%
Sold on 13 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 22 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA12 5ST
← Back to All Properties