Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, THE FOUNTAINS, GREEN LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 1ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,995
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£3,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,995
-2.4%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-10.5%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+7.8%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+99.2%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 1ND
← Back to All Properties