Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MOULSHAM LODGE, 34, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£895,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£222,404 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£895,000
+33.1%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£222,404 from previous sale
Sale #3
£672,596
+107.0%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£347,596 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties