Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GREEN STREET, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 1QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£162,000
+78.0%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+10.3%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+184.5%
Sold on 13 July 2015
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 1QX
← Back to All Properties